Results BC Open Water 5KM
Back to overview

Results BC Open Water 5KM

On sunday September 6th the club GOLD Swimming Team has organised for the 1st time the limited edition of the Belgian Championships Open Water, only disputed on the 5KM distance. The full results are now available HERE.

PODIUM TOP3 BEL

 

C1

HEREN*MESSIEURS SEN/OPEN

 

1      WYNS Seppe                            LAQUA/02                                    1:00.34

 

2      MARICHAL Seppe                    BRABO/01                                     1:00.44

 

3      HENDRICKX Lander                  LAQUA/94                                    1:00.46

 

 

C2

DAMES SEN/OPEN

 

1      DUMONT Valentine                  NOC/00                                        1:03.59

 

2      NAESSENS Nora                       GOLD/94                                       1:06.45

 

 

C3

3      MAES Katrien                            DZO/93                                         1:10.12

 

HEREN*MESSIEURS 18-19y

 

1      WYNS Seppe                            LAQUA/02                                    1:00.34

 

2      MARICHAL Seppe                    BRABO/01                                     1:00.44

 

3      BELLENS Jens                           SHARK/01                                     1:08.54

 

 

C4

DAMES 18-19y

 

1      DUMONT Josephine                PERRON/02                                   1:14.23

 

2      THEUWIS Rune                        OZV/02                                          1:15.30

 

3      QUANJARD Manon                 SCSG/02                                         1:18.58

 

 

C5

JONGENS/GARÇONS 16-17y

 

1      VAN ERMEN Alexander           DDAT/04                                         1:00.47

 

2      VAN HYFTE Lennard                MEGA/04                                        1:07.20

 

3      VAN GENECHTEN Sander        WST/03                                           1:07.41

C6

MEISJES/FILLES 16-17y

 

1      GARCIA ZAMORA Ilona           PERRON/03                                     1:06.54

 

2      VALLEE Laurane                       ESP/03                                             1:07.14

 

3      FRANQUINET Ambre               MOSAN/04                                      1:08.30

 

 

C7

JONGENS/GARÇONS 14-15y

 

1      VAN CLEVEN Thijs                   BZK/05                                             1:01.55

 

2      SNEYERS Kobe                         SHARK/06                                        1:05.16

 

3      DEHAUDT Fernando                GOLD/05                                          1:05.30

 

 

C8

MEISJES/FILLES 14-15y

 

1      HENVEAUX Camille                  LGN/06                                            1:08.20

 

2      LAZOU Lente                            GOLD/05                                         1:10.17

 

3      VAN DOOREN Ante                 SHARK/06                                        1:10.25

Back to overview
PDF